KVS 2020: Latest Cutoff for TGT, PGT, PRT and Other

Hello Aspirants, we inform you that that Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan will soon release the notification for around 6000 posts of teaching staffs. The KVS Recruitment 2020 Exam will be Conducted by KVS Examination Authority.

A good way to prepare for any examination is to grasp the knowledge of the average cut off in that very examination. It gives the idea as to what length does one needs to be prepared and skilled.

In all previous articles we have already mentioned the Syllabus, Paper Pattern, Previous Year Question Paper, Model Paper, Admit Card, Results etc related with KVS Recruitment Examination. Let us now explore the KVS previous year cuff score.

KVS 2020 Cutoff

Here in this section, we have mentioned the Latest 2020 cutoff for the post of KVS TGT, PGT, PRT and others. It will help you to know about the latest cutoff trend and it will help to get an idea about to upcoming 2020 cutoff trends.

KVS 2020 PRT (Music) / Librarian Cutoff

Post/SubjectGenOBCSCSTOHVHHHOthers
PRT(Music)979293668488
Librarian10510498899577

KVS 2020 Principal & Vice-Principal Cutoff

Post/SubjectUROBCSCSTOHVHHH
Principal68.6765.2361.5760.4362.4750.93
Vice Principal64.5759.7757.1755.2061.3057.0051.37

KVS 2020 TGT &  PGT

Previous Year cutoff for KVS 2018 Exam

Below we have mentioned some last year Category wise cutoff for the Post of TGT, PGT, and PRT. It will help you to know about the latest cutoff trend and it will help to get an idea about to upcoming cutoff trends.

KVS 2018 Cutoff

KVS PGT 2018 Cutoff

S.NoPost SubjectUROBCSCSTOHVH
1PGT- Chemistry67.82563.97563.72555.85
2PGT- Economics66.52562.759.37557.4561.2
3PGT- Hindi73.7570.27571.97569.52570.625
4PGT- English68.02566.27561.37560.859.475
5PGT- Physics63.458.82552.544.425
6PGT- Maths72.82569.965.07552.92562.3
7PGT- History65.72563.72559.77558.425
8PGT- Geography66.563.52561.4559.148.95

KVS TGT 2018 Cutoff

S.NoPost SubjectUROBCSCSTOHVH
1TGT- Hindi69.0566.5563.71762.23367.333
2TGT- English69.1836764.98361.4
3TGT- Sanskrit69.73367.961.21759.783
4TGT- S.St.70.568.164.23364.468.033
5TGT- Maths74.83373.2569.23366.26768.533
6TGT- Science72.93368.2569.367.08356.067

KVS PRT 2018 Cutoff

S.NoPost SubjectUROBCSCSTOHVH
1PRT69.73367.3566.21762.13366.76756.067
2PRT(Music)70.47458.20260.7641.74546.327

KVS 2017 Cutoff

KVS PGT 2017 Cutoff

S. NO.SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.PGT English136129119122126
2.PGT Hindi144143134133133
3.PGT Physics118109984
4.PGT Chemistry143137123106
5.PGT Economics13012811211211
6.PGT Commerce12111310792106
7.PGT Maths1321271192121
8.PGT Biology143139133116
9.PGT History132133123119129
10.PGT Geography136138126129126
11.PGT Computer Science138135129115

KVS TGT 2017 Cutoff 

S. No.SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.TGT English9596909087
2.TGT Hindi9291878787
3.TGT Social Science9394908986
4.TGT Science97959187
5.TGT Sanskrit9090878482
6.TGT Maths9997938887
7.TGT P&HE130127119107
8.TGT AE130136129119123
9.TGT WE142139123116109

 KVS PRT (Primary Teacher) 2017 Cutoff

S. No.SubjectGenOBCSCSTOH
1.Primary Teacher100100958788
2PRT(Music)70.47458.20260.7641.74546.327

Important Links

TopicsLinks
KVS Information BulletinClick Here
KVS PGTs Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Principal Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Vice-Principal Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Primary Teacher (Music) Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Librarian Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS TGTs Recruitment 2020Click Here
KVS Recruitment 2020 Admit CardClick Here
KVS TGT (Trained Graduate Teachers) Recruitment Exam 2020 CutoffClick Here
KVS PGT (Post Graduate Teachers) Recruitment Exam 2020 CutoffClick Here

For any Query related to KVS Recruitments 2020, comment on the comment box mentioned below. Our expert will help you to make the Best preparation Strategy for KVS Recruitment 2020.

Contact Details

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan,
18, Institutional Area,
Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg,
New Delhi – 110 016(India)
Phone No.: +91-11-26858570
KVS Helpline Email Id: acacadkvs@gmail.com, ac.acad2@kvsedu.org

Success Mantra:
👉🏻 Dream it. Do it. Achieve it.
👉🏻 Keep working Hard
👉🏻 Never Give Up

Do you have any query? Ask here for quick & better discussions.

Best of Luck…!!! 

Disclaimer: 

Our Ad Policies are designed to promote a good experience for end-users. Edufever does not hold responsible for anything inappropriate or wrong information given by the advertiser.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum